Snoop Lion

Snoop Lion Stage Names: Snoop Lion, Snoop Doggy Dogg, Snoop Dogg, Snoopzilla

Birth Name: Calvin Cordozar Broadus, Jr.

Born: October 20, 1971

Genres: Hip hop, g-funk, reggae, gangsta rap

iTunes:

Occupations: Rapper, singer-songwriter, actor

Years active: 1992 - present

Website: http://snooplion.com/

Facebook: @SnoopLion

Twitter: @snooplion

Instagram: @snooplion

Labels: Death Row Records, No Limit Records, Priority, Star Trak, Geffen, Doggystyle, Maker Studios, Vice Records, Mad Decent, RCA

Albums: Doggystyle (1993), Tha Doggfather (1996), Da Game Is to Be Sold, Not to Be Told (1998), No Limit Top Dogg (1999), Tha Last Meal (2000), Paid Tha Cost to Be Da Boss (2002), R&G (Rhythm & Gangsta): The Masterpiece (2004), The Blue Carpet Treatment (2006), Ego Trippin' (2008), Malice n Wonderland (2009), Doggumentary (2011), Reincarnated (2013)

Photos Of Snoop Lion


Snoop Lion photo 1 Snoop Lion photo 2 Snoop Lion photo 3 Snoop Lion photo 4


Snoop Lion Music / Videos