Shaggy Stage Names: Shaggy

Birth Name: Orville Richard Burrell

Born: October 22, 1968

Genres: Reggae fusion, dancehall, hip hop


Occupations: Musician, songwriter, deejay

Years active: 1990 - present


Facebook: @Shaggy

Twitter: @DiRealShaggy

Instagram: @direalshaggy

Labels: EMI, Virgin Records, MCA Records, Universal Music Group, Big Yard Music Group, Ranch Entertainment

Albums: Pure Pleasure (1993), Original Doberman (1994), Boombastic (1995), Midnite Lover (1997), Hot Shot (2007), Lucky Day (2002), Clothes Drop (2005), Intoxication (2007), Shaggy & Friends (2011), Summer In Kingston (2011), Rise (2012), Out of Many, One Music (2013)

Photos Of Shaggy

Shaggy photo 1 Shaggy photo 2 Shaggy photo 3 Shaggy photo 4

Shaggy Music / Videos