Dexta Daps

Dexta Daps Stage Names: Dexta Daps

Birth Name: Louis Anthony Grandison

Born: January 12, 1986, Seaview Garden, Jamaica

Genres: Dancehall, Reggae

iTunes:

Occupations: Singer

Years active: 2008 - Present

Facebook: @DextaDapsmusic

Twitter: @DextaDapsMusic

Instagram: @dextadaps

Labels: Daseca Production

First Single(s): "Save Me Jah", "May You Be"

Albums/Singles: 7Eleven (2015), Morning Love 2014), Shabba Madda Pot (2015), Jealous Ova Ft. Tifa (2014), Cheat On You (2015)

Influenced By: Shabba Ranks, Bounty Killer, Elephant Man & Garnet Silk

Collaborations: I-Octane, Mavado, Bugle, Razz n Biggie

Photos Of Dexta Daps


Dexta Daps photo 1 Dexta Daps photo 2 Dexta Daps photo 3 Dexta Daps photo 4


Dexta Daps Music / Videos