Busy Signal

Busy Signal Stage Names: Busy Signal, Busy

Birth Name: Glendale Goshia Gordon

Born: January 24, 1982

Genres: Reggae, dancehall, reggae fusion, ragga-soca

iTunes:

Occupations: Musician, songwriter, deejay, producer

Years active: 2000 – present

Facebook: @OneBusySignal

Twitter: @busysignal_turf

Instagram: @busysignal_turf

Labels: VP Records, Juke Boxx, Turf Music Entertainment

First Single: Step Out (2003)

Albums: Step Out (2006), Loaded (2008), D.O.B. (2010), Reggae Music Again (2012), Reggae Dubb'n Again (2012)

Photos Of Busy Signal


Busy Signal photo 1 Busy Signal photo 2 Busy Signal photo 3 Busy Signal photo 4


Busy Signal Music / Videos