Buju Banton

buju banton Stage Names: Buju Banton, Gargamel

Birth Name: Mark Anthony Myrie

Born: July 15, 1973

Children: Jahleel Myrie, Jahazeil Myrie, Jodian Myrie, Mark Myrie, Shadai Myrie

Genres: Reggae, dancehall, reggae fusion, roots reggae

iTunes:

Occupations: Deejay, singer

Years active: 1987 - present

Labels: Gargamel Music, Mercury/PolyGram Records Loose, Cannon/Island/PolyGram Records, Tommy Boy Entertainment

First Single: The Ruler (1987)

Albums: Stamina Daddy (1992), Mr. Mention (1992), Voice of Jamaica (1993), 'Til Shiloh (1995), Inna Heights (1997), Unchained Spirit (2000), Friends for Life (2003), Too Bad (2006), Rasta Got Soul (2009), Before the Dawn (2010)

Photos Of Snoop Lion


Buju Banton photo 1 Buju Banton photo 2 Buju Banton photo 3 Buju Banton photo 4


Buju Banton Music / Videos