Bob Marley

Bob Marley Stage Names: Bob Marley, Donald Marley, Tuff Gong

Birth Name: Robert Nesta Marley

Born: February 6, 1945

Died: May 11, 1981

Spouse: Rita Marley (m. 1966–1981)

Children: Cedella Marley, David Nesta "Ziggy" Marley, Stephen Robert Nesta Marley, Rohan Anthony Marley, Julian Ricardo Marley, Ky-Mani Marley, Damian Robert Nesta Marley, Sharon Marley Prendergast (adopted)

Genres: Reggae, ska, rocksteady

iTunes:

Occupations: Singer-songwriter, musician, guitarist

Years active: 1962 - 1981

Website: http://www.bobmarley.com/

Facebook: @BobMarley

Twitter: @bobmarley

Instagram: @bobmarleyofficial

Labels: Beverley's, Studio One, Wail'n Soul'm, JAD, Upsetter, Tuff Gong, Island Records

Albums: The Wailing Wailers (1965), Soul Rebels (1970), Soul Revolution (1971), The Best of The Wailers (1971), Catch a Fire (1973), Burnin' (1973), Natty Dread (1974), Rastaman Vibration (1976), Exodus (1977), Kaya (1978), Survival (1979), Uprising (1980), Confrontation (1983)

Photos Of Bob Marley


Bob Marley photo 1 Bob Marley photo 2 Bob Marley photo 3 Bob Marley photo 4


Bob Marley Music / Videos