Beenie Man

Beenie Man Stage Names: Beenie Man, Ras Moses, The Doctor, The Girls Dem Sugar

Birth Name: Anthony Moses Davis

Born: August 22, 1973

Spouse: Michelle "D'Angel" Downer (m. 2006–2011)

Children: Marco Dean, Crystal Davis, Desha Davis

Genres: Reggae, dancehall, reggae fusion, ragga-soca

iTunes:

Occupations: Musician, songwriter, deejay, producer

Years active: 1979 - present

Twitter: @KingBeenieMan

Instagram: @kingbeenieman

Labels: Brookland, Universal Republic, Island Jamaica/PolyGram Records, Virgin/EMI Records

First Single: Too Fancy

Albums: The Invincible Beany Man - The 10 Year Old D.J. Wonder (1983), Cool Cool Rider (1992), Defend It (1994), Dis Unu Fi Hear (1994), Blessed (1995), Beenie Man Meets Mad Cobra (1995), Maestro (1996), Many Moods of Moses (1997), Ruff 'N' Tuff (1999), The Doctor (1999), Y2K (1999), Art and Life (2000), Youth Quake (2001), The Magnificent (2002), Tropical Storm (2002), Back to Basics (2004), Hundred Dollar Bag (2005), Concept of Life (2006), Live In San Francisco (2006), Undisputed (2006), Monsters of Dancehall (2007)

Photos Of Beenie Man


Beenie Man photo 1 Beenie Man photo 2 Beenie Man photo 3 Beenie Man photo 4


Beenie Man Music / Videos